Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Maintenance on site
Houses for Rent in Denver CO
932 Rentals Available
-
Studio$1,5171 Bed$1,544+2 Beds+$2,079+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $18.Base Rent:Studio$1,4991 Bed$1,526+2 Beds+$2,061+3 Months Free
-
Studio$1,566+1 Bed$2,039+2 Beds$3,016+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $64. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,502+1 Bed$1,975+2 Beds$2,952+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer EV Charging
-
1 Bed$2,297+2 Beds$2,680+3 Beds$2,774+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Walk-In Closets Deck Fitness Center EV Charging Clubhouse
-
Keep Your Denver House Search on Budget
Filter by price to find a house in Denver you can afford.
-
3 Beds$3,026+4 Beds$2,699+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets Playground Island Kitchen Basketball Court High Ceilings Double Vanities
Narrow Your Denver House Search
Filter by bedroom to find a house in Denver that fits your needs.
Find Your Perfect Denver House
Filter by amenity to find a house in Denver you'll love.
-
-
-
-
1 / 26
-
1 / 23$975Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.3 Month LeaseRoom for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 2,703 sq ft
Pool Furnished Patio Yard Security System Den Double Vanities
-
-
1 / 17$1,650Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month Lease
-
1 / 17$3,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month Lease
5 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2,400 sq ft
Patio Walk-In Closets Gated Fireplace Smoke Free Vaulted Ceiling Skylights
-
1 / 113 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,450 sq ft$2,967Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $18.Base Rent:3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,450 sq ft$2,949
-
1 / 182 Beds$2,900+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 / 133 Beds$3,039Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $144.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,895
Pets Allowed Patio Walk-In Closets Fenced Lot
-
1 / 174 Beds$2,954Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $144.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,810
Pets Allowed Patio Fireplace Fenced Lot
-
1 / 142 Beds$2,193Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $144.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,049
Pets Allowed Patio Fenced Lot
-
1 / 54 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,027 sq ft$4,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Cats Allowed Furnished Yard Basement Garden
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 654 sq ft$2,095Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $64. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 654 sq ft$2,031
Pets Allowed Pool EV Charging
-
1 / 134 Beds$2,939Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $144.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,795
Pets Allowed Patio Fireplace Fenced Lot Vaulted Ceiling
-
1 / 193 Beds$2,839Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $144.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,695
Pets Allowed Patio Fenced Lot Deck
-
1 / 53 Beds, 4 Baths, 2,552 sq ft$5,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Furnished Walk-In Closets Hardwood Floors Basement
-
3 Beds$2,994Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $144.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,850
Pets Allowed
-
1 / 182 Beds$2,869Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $144.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,725
Pets Allowed Fireplace Fenced Lot
-
1 / 54 Beds, 4 Baths, 2,478 sq ft$5,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Cats Allowed Walk-In Closets Fireplace Basement
-
1 / 53 Beds, 4 Baths, 1,681 sq ft$3,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pool Yard Fireplace Basement Deck
-
Showing 40 of 496 Results - Page 1 of 13
Denver, CO Homes for Rent
Renting a house in Denver offers a stellar experience that blends city living with the beauty of the Rocky Mountains. Popular neighborhoods such as West Denver and Glendale University Area offer proximity to Downtown Denver, the University of Denver, and the University of Colorado Denver. For a more suburban experience, check out DTC/Southeast Corridor or Central Park. These areas are well-regarded for their excellent amenities, convenient travel options, and proximity to parks.
The economic landscape in Denver is bolstered by key industries, including technology, aerospace, bioscience, and education. Major employers like Lockheed Martin, HealthONE Corporation, and Kaiser Permanente significantly contribute to the local job market. The presence of reputable institutions such as the University of Colorado Denver, University of Denver, and Metropolitan State University of Denver further enhances the city's appeal, providing educational opportunities and fostering a lively community atmosphere.
Denver rental homes often feature distinct architectural styles reflecting the city's rich history and cultural influences. From charming American Craftsman homes to contemporary single-family homes, renters can enjoy various styles. These properties frequently include amenities such as spacious yards, updated kitchens, and garages. Living in Denver also means enjoying nearly 300 days of annual sunshine and easy access to outdoor activities like hiking and skiing. Renting a home in Denver offers a rewarding living experience, combining economic opportunities, educational institutions, and lifestyle amenities.